Posted on Mar 07, 2011 under Sorbothane |
Read more information at Sorbo Pro Total Control Insoles

Sorbo Pro Total Control Insoles Made By Sorbothane. The Sorbothane Sorbo-Pro Insoles are a pronation control insole with Sorbothane shock impact protection. The Sorbothane Sorbo-Pro Insoles feature a highly-responsive, technical forefoot compound inlay to compliment your foots natural energy return during 'toe-off'. Sorbothanes unique shock absorbing compound contains a unique molecular structure that gives sustained cushioning with impact protection and unrivalled comfort. Carefully crafted geometry in the insole provides a biomechanical response to correctly support, align and cushion your feet to relieve pain in your ankles, knees, hips and back. Heel cup holds the heel in position and the stabilising arch cradles the arch of the foot to reduce excessive foot pronation. Anti-bacterial topsheet wicks away moisture and provides maximum comfort. Replaces existing insole. Suitable for all sports footwear.""Sizes: 8, 9, 10, 11-12
GBP 19.99
Posted on Mar 07, 2011 under Sorbothane |
Read more information at Sorbo Pro Total Control Insoles

Sorbo Pro Total Control Insoles Made By Sorbothane. The Sorbothane Sorbo-Pro Insoles are a pronation control insole with Sorbothane shock impact protection. The Sorbothane Sorbo-Pro Insoles feature a highly-responsive, technical forefoot compound inlay to compliment your foots natural energy return during 'toe-off'. Sorbothanes unique shock absorbing compound contains a unique molecular structure that gives sustained cushioning with impact protection and unrivalled comfort. Carefully crafted geometry in the insole provides a biomechanical response to correctly support, align and cushion your feet to relieve pain in your ankles, knees, hips and back. Heel cup holds the heel in position and the stabilising arch cradles the arch of the foot to reduce excessive foot pronation. Anti-bacterial topsheet wicks away moisture and provides maximum comfort. Replaces existing insole. Suitable for all sports footwear.""Sizes: 8, 9, 10, 11-12
GBP 19.99
Posted on Feb 06, 2011 under Sorbothane |
Read more information at Sorbo Second Skin

Sorbo Second Skin made by Sorbothane Hydrocolloid ensures optimum moisture absorption and rapid healing. Protect damaged skin from rubbing and infection. Strong hypoallergenic adhesive. Shaped to ensure adhesion in awkward places. Plasters loosen naturally as the healing process progresses. Blister treatment developed & designed to keep the wound moist in order to promote proper healing.""Sizes: One Size
GBP 4.99
Posted on Feb 06, 2011 under Sorbothane |
Read more information at Double Strike Insoles

Double Strike Insoles made by Sorbothane are shock absorbing insoles that provide extra cushioning and shock absorption to the heel and forefoot. Simply replace your existing insoles to reduce stress during impact, for the prevention and relief of running related injuries. How do they work? Sortbothane is a unique synthetic material that mimics the characteristics of human tissue. Its molecular structure allows it to recover its shape completely after each 'shock' and, used as an insole in footwear, it absorbs 94.7% of the shock waves caused by the heel and forefoot striking a hard surface. This means they reduce muscle fatigue, help protect weak joints and ease the strains on ligaments and tendons. Simply fit the Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles as replacements for your existing insoles to reduce stress on the back, hip, knee and ankle joints, as well as the muscles and tendons of the lower limb. When to use them? Sorbothane Double Strike Insoles are ideal for the prevention and relief of Shin Splints, Patella Tendonitis (Jumpers Knee), Arthritis, foot pain and Runners Knee in people who run or participate in football (soccer), rugby, basketball and golf. Simply replace the existing insoles in your sports footwear and reduce the shock on your body. Which size do I need? Sorbothane's sizing is based on UK mens shoe size. ""Sizes: 8, 9, 10, 11-12.5, 11-12
GBP 16.99
Posted on Feb 05, 2011 under Sorbothane |
Read more information at Full Strike Insoles

Full Strike Insoles made by Sorbothane are shock absorbing insoles that provide extra cushioning and shock absorption across the full surface of the insole. Simply fit them on top of existing insoles to reduce stress during impact, for the prevention and relief of running related injuries. How do they work? Sortbothane is a unique synthetic material that mimics the characteristics of human tissue. Its molecular structure allows it to recover its shape completely after each 'shock' and, used as a heel pad in footwear, it absorbs 94.7% of the shock waves caused by the heel striking a hard surface. This means it reduces muscle fatigue, helps protect weak joints and eases the strain on ligaments and tendons. Simply fit the Sorbothane Sports Heel Pads on top of existing insoles to reduce stress on the Heel, Achilles Tendon and Calf muscles. In addition to their shock absorbing qualities, Sorbothane Sports Heel Pads provide a slight heel lift that reduces tension in the Calf muscles and Achilles Tendon. When can I use them? For the prevention and relief of Achilles Tendonitis and Calf muscle strains during distance running, football (soccer), rugby, basketball and golf. Sorbothane Sports Heel Pads are ideal for the prevention and relief of Achilles Tendonitis (Achilles Tendinopathy), Achilles Paratendinopathy, Calf muscle strains and heel pain in people who run or participate in other sports. Simply place them over the insoles in your existing sports footwear and reduce the shock on your body. Which size do I need? Sorbothane's sizing is based on UK mens shoe size. ""Sizes: 8, 9, 10, 11-12.5
GBP 16.99